+1(515) 720-0825 stacieholst@gmail.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • RE/MAX Precision
  • About
    1. My Team
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Fontanelle, IA
    Map
    20 Sold Properties

    20 Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    111 Summerset Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/28

    $182,750

    $199,000

    8.2%
    4 Beds3 Baths1,671 SqFt

    111 Summerset Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Pro Team Realty

    309 S 1st Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/28

    $225,000

    $235,000

    4.3%
    4 Beds2 Baths969 SqFt

    309 S 1st Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Frederick Real Estate Services

    105 Benton Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/21

    $204,000

    $239,900

    15.0%
    4 Beds3 Baths1,604 SqFt

    105 Benton Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by RE/MAX Concepts

    525 Maple Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/26

    $192,000

    $300,000

    36.0%
    3 Beds2 Baths3,998 SqFt

    525 Maple Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Frederick Real Estate Services

    105 6th ST, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/35

    $151,500

    $155,000

    2.3%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,898 SqFt

    105 6th ST, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Real Estate Property Solutions

    105 6th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/34

    $151,500

    $155,000

    2.3%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,898 SqFt

    105 6th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Real Estate Property Solutions, LLC

    109 1st Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $18,000

    $18,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,216 SqFt

    109 1st Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by RE/MAX Results

    407 Jefferson Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/26

    $123,500

    $120,000

    2.9%
    3 Beds2 Baths988 SqFt

    407 Jefferson Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Don Carlos Realty

    216 Maple Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/30

    $400,000

    $363,500

    10.0%
    3 Beds3 Baths2,573 SqFt

    216 Maple Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Don Carlos Realty

    1253 330th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/35

    $215,800

    $200,000

    7.9%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,740 SqFt

    1253 330th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    410 Jefferson Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846
    1/9

    $119,000

    $119,000

    2 Beds1 Bath864 SqFt

    410 Jefferson Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Madison County Realty

    718 Main Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $189,900

    $189,900

    3 Beds2 Baths1,320 SqFt

    718 Main Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    0 210th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $1,277,396

    $1

    127739500.0%
    155.78 Acres

    0 210th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Peoples Company

    2554 Fontanelle Road, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $250,000

    $275,000

    9.1%
    3 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt

    2554 Fontanelle Road, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Pro Team Realty

    415 3rd Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $115,000

    $115,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,297 SqFt

    415 3rd Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Pro Team Realty

    2675 Etna Avenue, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $422,127

    $390,732

    8.0%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,582 SqFt

    2675 Etna Avenue, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1533 240th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $230,000

    $225,000

    2.2%
    4 Beds2 Baths1,660 SqFt

    1533 240th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Don Carlos Realty

    318 9th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $113,000

    $125,000

    9.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,188 SqFt

    318 9th Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Don Carlos Realty

    209 Washington Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $52,000

    $59,500

    12.6%
    2 Beds2 Baths981 SqFt

    209 Washington Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Pro Team Realty

    519 3rd Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    $82,000

    $79,500

    3.1%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,498 SqFt

    519 3rd Street, Fontanelle, IA 50846

    Listed by Don Carlos Realty

    • 1
    site logo
    RE/MAX Precision
    Stacie Holst | License ID: B66151000
    709 SW 3rd ST, Ankeny, Iowa, 50023, USA

    +1(515) 720-0825

    stacieholst@gmail.com

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

    site logo
    RE/MAX Precision
    Stacie Holst | License ID: B66151000
    709 SW 3rd ST, Ankeny, Iowa, 50023, USA

    +1(515) 720-0825

    stacieholst@gmail.com

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.